WHO WE ARE

Our website address is: https://vasocellars.com.

COOKIES

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

CCPA

VASO Cellars is complying with the CCPA and considering its underlying principles in how we think about customer trust and data privacy as a core pillar of our business. This notice applies to individuals residing in California from whom we collect Personal Information.

The TLDR for California residents is:

We do not sell your Personal Information.

Your California Privacy Rights
If you are a California resident, you may exercise the following rights.

>Right to Know and Access You may submit a verifiable request for information regarding the: (1) categories of Personal Information collected or disclosed by us; (2) purposes for which categories of Personal Information are collected by us; (3) categories of sources from which we collect Personal Information; and (4) specific pieces of Personal Information we have collected about you during the past twelve months.

Right to Delete Subject to certain exceptions, you have the option to delete Personal Information about you that we have collected from you.

Verification Requests for access to or deletion of Personal Information are subject to our ability to reasonably verify your identity in light of the information requested and pursuant to relevant CCPA requirements, limitations, and regulations.

Right to Equal Service and Price You have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of your CCPA privacy rights, subject to certain limitations.

Submit Requests To exercise your rights under the CCPA, you or an authorize agent can make a request on your behalf at inquiries@vasocellars.com